Grace King Irish InvitationalMetairie, LA
3/17/2021

< Back

#4 Girls 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 ASHFORD, Amairí Patrick Taylor Academy 26.43 10 4 (1)
2 LEMON, Davion Patrick Taylor Academy 28.28 8 4 (2)
3 JOHNSON, Am'yra Higgins 28.60 6 2 (1)
4 SALEEM, Lalah Carver, G.W. 28.72 4 3 (1)
5 SANTA CRUZ, Taniya McDonogh #35 28.92 2 4 (3)
6 DETERVILLE, Reagan Franklin, Ben 28.94 1 3 (2)
7 HENDERSON, Iyses McDonogh #35 29.03   4 (4)
8 DANIEL, Imari Riverside Academy 29.67   2 (2)
9 PARNELL, Sophia Thomas Jefferson 29.73   3 (3)
10 HOLMES, Sanaa Higgins 29.86   3 (4)
11 GREEN, Jonea Morris Jeff Community School 29.89   2 (3)
12 HOWARD, LaMonica Grace King 30.56   3 (5)
13 THOMPSON, Savannah Thomas Jefferson 30.58   3 (6)
14 CARNEY, Paris Franklin, Ben 31.03   3 (7)
15 CHOPIN, Jabria Grace King 32.11   2 (4)
WEBER, Gabrielle Patrick Taylor Academy 31.51  
WALLACE, Kandace Riverdale DNS  
GREEN, Henreshel New Orleans Military and Maritim DNS  
REVADER, Alise West Jefferson DNS  
GARRISON, Elise West Jefferson DNS  
WALLACE, Katelyn Riverdale DNS  
NUNNERY, Raven John Curtis DNS  
PRICE, Zaire Morris Jeff Community School NT  
FUNEZ, Astrick New Orleans Military and Maritim NT  
PIERRE, Marne Riverside Academy NT  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
PRICE, Zaire Morris Jeff Community SchoolNT  
FUNEZ, Astrick New Orleans Military and MaritimNT  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
WEBER, Gabrielle Patrick Taylor Academy31.51  
1 JOHNSON, Am'yra Higgins28.60 6
2 DANIEL, Imari Riverside Academy29.67  
3 GREEN, Jonea Morris Jeff Community School29.89  
4 CHOPIN, Jabria Grace King32.11  
GREEN, Henreshel New Orleans Military and MaritimDNS  
PIERRE, Marne Riverside AcademyNT  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 SALEEM, Lalah Carver, G.W.28.72 4
2 DETERVILLE, Reagan Franklin, Ben28.94 1
3 PARNELL, Sophia Thomas Jefferson29.73  
4 HOLMES, Sanaa Higgins29.86  
5 HOWARD, LaMonica Grace King30.56  
6 THOMPSON, Savannah Thomas Jefferson30.58  
7 CARNEY, Paris Franklin, Ben31.03  
WALLACE, Kandace RiverdaleDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ASHFORD, Amairí Patrick Taylor Academy26.43 10
2 LEMON, Davion Patrick Taylor Academy28.28 8
3 SANTA CRUZ, Taniya McDonogh #3528.92 2
4 HENDERSON, Iyses McDonogh #3529.03  
REVADER, Alise West JeffersonDNS  
GARRISON, Elise West JeffersonDNS  
WALLACE, Katelyn RiverdaleDNS  
NUNNERY, Raven John CurtisDNS