Grace King Irish InvitationalMetairie, LA
3/17/2021

< Back

#5 Boys 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 WILSON, Tyriq St. Augustine 51.28 10 2 (1)
2 DUNBAR, Zander St. Augustine 53.55 8 2 (2)
3 WHITE, Jamyrie Higgins 53.75 6 1 (1)
4 MAY, Jiuan Carver, G.W. 54.32 4 4 (1)
5 WHITE, Joseph Franklin, Ben 55.22 2 4 (2)
6 AMANN, Jake Metairie Park Country Day HS 56.34 1 4 (3)
7 GUPTA, Yash Metairie Park Country Day HS 57.06   4 (4)
8 DAVIS, Edward Thomas Jefferson 59.39   2 (3)
9 DEVARE, Aaron Riverside Academy 59.67   3 (1)
10 STEVENSON, Kenneth Grace King 1:01.09   4 (5)
11 LUNKIN, Jacobe Higgins 1:02.16   1 (2)
12 JOHNSON, Davin New Orleans Military and Maritim 1:02.31   3 (2)
13 KING, Jacob Patrick Taylor Academy 1:03.76   1 (3)
14 POWELL, Fred Riverdale 1:04.13   3 (3)
15 BRUMFIELD, Kaleb Riverside Academy 1:04.86   2 (4)
16 WESTON, Jabriel Morris Jeff Community School 1:04.91   4 (6)
17 HENDERSON, Jack Patrick Taylor Academy 1:07.15   2 (5)
18 LEWIS, ELIJAH Fisher 1:09.38   3 (4)
SINGLETON, D'Juan West Jefferson DNS  
RASLAN, Adam Franklin, Ben DNS  
WASHINGTON, Devin Thomas Jefferson DNS  
LOW, Jackson Morris Jeff Community School DNS  
HERRERA, Handerson Grace King DNS  
JEROME, Terrold Carver, G.W. DNS  
FLETCHER, Christopher New Orleans Military and Maritim DNS  
BOURGEOIS, Kelbi Fisher DNS  
HALL, Jaun Riverdale DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WHITE, Jamyrie Higgins53.75 6
2 LUNKIN, Jacobe Higgins1:02.16  
3 KING, Jacob Patrick Taylor Academy1:03.76  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WILSON, Tyriq St. Augustine51.28 10
2 DUNBAR, Zander St. Augustine53.55 8
3 DAVIS, Edward Thomas Jefferson59.39  
4 BRUMFIELD, Kaleb Riverside Academy1:04.86  
5 HENDERSON, Jack Patrick Taylor Academy1:07.15  
SINGLETON, D'Juan West JeffersonDNS  
RASLAN, Adam Franklin, BenDNS  
WASHINGTON, Devin Thomas JeffersonDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DEVARE, Aaron Riverside Academy59.67  
2 JOHNSON, Davin New Orleans Military and Maritim1:02.31  
3 POWELL, Fred Riverdale1:04.13  
4 LEWIS, ELIJAH Fisher1:09.38  
LOW, Jackson Morris Jeff Community SchoolDNS  
HERRERA, Handerson Grace KingDNS  
JEROME, Terrold Carver, G.W.DNS  
FLETCHER, Christopher New Orleans Military and MaritimDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MAY, Jiuan Carver, G.W.54.32 4
2 WHITE, Joseph Franklin, Ben55.22 2
3 AMANN, Jake Metairie Park Country Day HS56.34 1
4 GUPTA, Yash Metairie Park Country Day HS57.06  
5 STEVENSON, Kenneth Grace King1:01.09  
6 WESTON, Jabriel Morris Jeff Community School1:04.91  
BOURGEOIS, Kelbi FisherDNS  
HALL, Jaun RiverdaleDNS