Grace King Irish InvitationalMetairie, LA
3/17/2021

< Back

#3 Boys 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 BROOKS, Shane St. Augustine 22.50 10 4 (1)
2 WILLIAMS, Reginald Carver, G.W. 22.57 8 4 (2)
3 DAVIS, Elijah Riverside Academy 23.65 6 4 (3)
4 MUELLER, George Metairie Park Country Day HS 23.67 4 4 (4)
5 MONTGOMERY, Jardy St. Augustine 24.19 2 4 (5)
6 WILLIAMS, Brandon Higgins 24.40 1 1 (1)
7 KING, Jamar Carver, G.W. 24.82   4 (6)
8 MABERRY, Carter Morris Jeff Community School 24.89   2 (1)
9 HUNTER, Lydell Morris Jeff Community School 24.95   1 (2)
10 KELLY, Daunte Patrick Taylor Academy 24.96   3 (1)
11 LOMBARD, Edward Metairie Park Country Day HS 25.29   4 (7)
12 DICKERSON, Fred Riverdale 25.60   2 (2)
13 JACKSON, C.j Riverside Academy 25.65   3 (2)
14 HUNT, Josiah Grace King 25.82   3 (3)
15 EVANS, Tajh Riverdale 26.26   1 (3)
16 HOWARD, Calvin New Orleans Military and Maritim 26.38   3 (4)
17 WHITE, Jamyrie Higgins 27.26   2 (3)
18 MYERS, Benjamin Franklin, Ben 28.05   2 (4)
BOURGEOIS, Kelbi Fisher DNS  
LIEU, Jadon Patrick Taylor Academy DNS  
GAYDEN, Antonio West Jefferson DNS  
JONES, Mikyel New Orleans Military and Maritim DNS  
CREPPEL, MATT Fisher DNS  
WHITE, Joseph Franklin, Ben DNS  
RUSSELL, Jermaine Grace King DNS  
POWELL, Glenn Thomas Jefferson DNS  
SINGLETON, D'Juan West Jefferson DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WILLIAMS, Brandon Higgins24.40 1
2 HUNTER, Lydell Morris Jeff Community School24.95  
3 EVANS, Tajh Riverdale26.26  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MABERRY, Carter Morris Jeff Community School24.89  
2 DICKERSON, Fred Riverdale25.60  
3 WHITE, Jamyrie Higgins27.26  
4 MYERS, Benjamin Franklin, Ben28.05  
BOURGEOIS, Kelbi FisherDNS  
LIEU, Jadon Patrick Taylor AcademyDNS  
GAYDEN, Antonio West JeffersonDNS  
JONES, Mikyel New Orleans Military and MaritimDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 KELLY, Daunte Patrick Taylor Academy24.96  
2 JACKSON, C.j Riverside Academy25.65  
3 HUNT, Josiah Grace King25.82  
4 HOWARD, Calvin New Orleans Military and Maritim26.38  
CREPPEL, MATT FisherDNS  
WHITE, Joseph Franklin, BenDNS  
RUSSELL, Jermaine Grace KingDNS  
POWELL, Glenn Thomas JeffersonDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 BROOKS, Shane St. Augustine22.50 10
2 WILLIAMS, Reginald Carver, G.W.22.57 8
3 DAVIS, Elijah Riverside Academy23.65 6
4 MUELLER, George Metairie Park Country Day HS23.67 4
5 MONTGOMERY, Jardy St. Augustine24.19 2
6 KING, Jamar Carver, G.W.24.82  
7 LOMBARD, Edward Metairie Park Country Day HS25.29  
SINGLETON, D'Juan West JeffersonDNS