Betty Smothers “KY” RelaysGonzales, LA
5/25/2019

< Back

#7 Boys 100 Meters (8 & Under) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete TeamAge_Group Time Pts HPL
1 MCKENZIE, Michael SBR Jaguars 8 & Under 14.68 10 7 (1)
2 BANKS, Carson U.S. Express Track Club 8 & Under 15.18 8 7 (2)
3 BUTLER, Garrett SBR Jaguars 8 & Under 15.28 6 7 (3)
4 ADAMS, Khade St Charles Striders 8 & Under 15.91 4 7 (4)
5 WILLIAMS, Jeremiah Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu 8 & Under 15.99 2 7 (5)
6 PLUMMER, Jayce Louisiana Kream Elite 8 & Under 16.17 1 5 (1)
7 WILLIAMS, Chemil St Charles Striders 8 & Under 16.29   7 (6)
8 PENN, King Kamden NOLA Rush 8 & Under 16.33   4 (1)
9 JAMES, Isaiah North Tangi Panthers 8 & Under 16.34   2 (1)
10 MALVEAUX, Cory SACS 8 & Under 16.41   7 (7)
11 YOUNG, Calvin SACS 8 & Under 16.57   5 (2)
12 MCGINNIS, Taj Westside Striders 8 & Under 16.65   1 (1)
13 LOCKETT, Kohen st john legends track club 8 & Under 16.73   6 (1)
14 JONES, Brinton SACS 8 & Under 16.86   6 (2)
15 JOSEPH, Drake River Parish Hornets 8 & Under 16.88   4 (2)
16 LINDSEY, Harlem Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu 8 & Under 16.92   1 (2)
17 SPURLOCK, Alijah BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under 17.14   5 (3)
18 DAVIS, Taj River Parish Hornets 8 & Under 17.49   4 (3)
19 ANGELLE, Raylon Focus Athletic Track Club 8 & Under 17.90   6 (3)
20 THOMAS, Demarcus Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu 8 & Under 18.01   6 (4)
21 JACKSON, De'Kyre BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under 18.05   3 (1)
22 CRAWFORD, Seneca BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under 18.07   1 (3)
23 ANDERSON, Sean Sprint NOLA Track Club 8 & Under 18.13   1 (4)
24 ALEXANDER, Chase Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu 8 & Under 18.16   6 (5)
25 VERNON, Marvin North Tangi Panthers 8 & Under 18.19   2 (2)
26 ANGELLE, Kobe Focus Athletic Track Club 8 & Under 18.23   7 (8)
27 NORAH, Cori River Parish Hornets 8 & Under 18.24   3 (2)
28 MUSE, Chase SBR Jaguars 8 & Under 18.46   4 (4)
29 VERNON, Leon North Tangi Panthers 8 & Under 18.52   2 (3)
30 LEWIS, Tirrell SACS 8 & Under 18.69   3 (3)
31 DUNN III, Issca Endeavor TC 8 & Under 18.76   5 (4)
32 MONTAGUE, Kyree Next Generation Track Club 8 & Under 18.79   2 (4)
33 WYNN, Marcus Next Generation Track Club 8 & Under 18.88   6 (6)
34 PAUL, Ayden Next Generation Track Club 8 & Under 19.02   5 (5)
35 RAY, Jason River Parish Hornets 8 & Under 19.14   3 (4)
36 MCNABB, Jamari BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under 20.05   4 (5)
37 JOHNS0N, Dakari BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under 20.15   4 (6)
38 CARTER, Ja'Vion Next Generation Track Club 8 & Under 20.34   3 (5)
39 BLANCHARD, Demarcus Next Generation Track Club 5 & Under 21.71 10 5 (6)
40 JOSEPH, Allen st john legends track club 8 & Under 22.24   5 (7)
41 DUNCAN, Kadron Endeavor TC 8 & Under 22.91   2 (5)
42 DUNBAR, Kayden Next Generation Track Club 5 & Under 26.52 8 1 (5)
43 PORTER, Jayden Hattiesburg Flyers Track Club 5 & Under 29.11 6 3 (6)
FOREST, Machi BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under DNS  
RHODES, Johnny New Orleans Metro Stars 8 & Under DNS  
SKIPPER, Ayden Hattiesburg Flyers Track Club 8 & Under DNS  
BUSSEY, Kyron SACS 8 & Under DNS  
MYLES, Brycen BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under DNS  
MITCHELL, Armani st john legends track club 8 & Under DNS  
CARLINE, Jayison BRIDGE CAPITALS 8 & Under DNS  
REYNOLDS, Shakall SACS 5 & Under DNS  
JACKSON, Brandon Next Generation Track Club 5 & Under DNS  
BRAZELTON III, Sabastian Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu 8 & Under DNS  
HUGHES, Blake Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu 8 & Under DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Age_Group Time Pts
1 MCGINNIS, Taj Westside Striders8 & Under 16.65  
2 LINDSEY, Harlem Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu8 & Under 16.92  
3 CRAWFORD, Seneca BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under 18.07  
4 ANDERSON, Sean Sprint NOLA Track Club8 & Under 18.13  
5 DUNBAR, Kayden Next Generation Track Club5 & Under 26.52 8
FOREST, Machi BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under DNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Age_Group Time Pts
1 JAMES, Isaiah North Tangi Panthers8 & Under 16.34  
2 VERNON, Marvin North Tangi Panthers8 & Under 18.19  
3 VERNON, Leon North Tangi Panthers8 & Under 18.52  
4 MONTAGUE, Kyree Next Generation Track Club8 & Under 18.79  
5 DUNCAN, Kadron Endeavor TC8 & Under 22.91  
RHODES, Johnny New Orleans Metro Stars8 & Under DNS  
SKIPPER, Ayden Hattiesburg Flyers Track Club8 & Under DNS  
BUSSEY, Kyron SACS8 & Under DNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Age_Group Time Pts
1 JACKSON, De'Kyre BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under 18.05  
2 NORAH, Cori River Parish Hornets8 & Under 18.24  
3 LEWIS, Tirrell SACS8 & Under 18.69  
4 RAY, Jason River Parish Hornets8 & Under 19.14  
5 CARTER, Ja'Vion Next Generation Track Club8 & Under 20.34  
6 PORTER, Jayden Hattiesburg Flyers Track Club5 & Under 29.11 6
MYLES, Brycen BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under DNS  
MITCHELL, Armani st john legends track club8 & Under DNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Age_Group Time Pts
1 PENN, King Kamden NOLA Rush8 & Under 16.33  
2 JOSEPH, Drake River Parish Hornets8 & Under 16.88  
3 DAVIS, Taj River Parish Hornets8 & Under 17.49  
4 MUSE, Chase SBR Jaguars8 & Under 18.46  
5 MCNABB, Jamari BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under 20.05  
6 JOHNS0N, Dakari BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under 20.15  
CARLINE, Jayison BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under DNS  
REYNOLDS, Shakall SACS5 & Under DNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Team Age_Group Time Pts
1 PLUMMER, Jayce Louisiana Kream Elite8 & Under 16.17 1
2 YOUNG, Calvin SACS8 & Under 16.57  
3 SPURLOCK, Alijah BRIDGE CAPITALS8 & Under 17.14  
4 DUNN III, Issca Endeavor TC8 & Under 18.76  
5 PAUL, Ayden Next Generation Track Club8 & Under 19.02  
6 BLANCHARD, Demarcus Next Generation Track Club5 & Under 21.71 10
7 JOSEPH, Allen st john legends track club8 & Under 22.24  
JACKSON, Brandon Next Generation Track Club5 & Under DNS  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Team Age_Group Time Pts
1 LOCKETT, Kohen st john legends track club8 & Under 16.73  
2 JONES, Brinton SACS8 & Under 16.86  
3 ANGELLE, Raylon Focus Athletic Track Club8 & Under 17.90  
4 THOMAS, Demarcus Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu8 & Under 18.01  
5 ALEXANDER, Chase Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu8 & Under 18.16  
6 WYNN, Marcus Next Generation Track Club8 & Under 18.88  
BRAZELTON III, Sabastian Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu8 & Under DNS  
HUGHES, Blake Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu8 & Under DNS  


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Team Age_Group Time Pts
1 MCKENZIE, Michael SBR Jaguars8 & Under 14.68 10
2 BANKS, Carson U.S. Express Track Club8 & Under 15.18 8
3 BUTLER, Garrett SBR Jaguars8 & Under 15.28 6
4 ADAMS, Khade St Charles Striders8 & Under 15.91 4
5 WILLIAMS, Jeremiah Eagles Wings Track & Field Clu8 & Under 15.99 2
6 WILLIAMS, Chemil St Charles Striders8 & Under 16.29  
7 MALVEAUX, Cory SACS8 & Under 16.41  
8 ANGELLE, Kobe Focus Athletic Track Club8 & Under 18.23